PRIVACY POLICY

COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY
This statement sets out the policy of Stonebridge Property Group (“Stonebridge”) for the collection, use and storage of personal information as contemplated under the Privacy Act 1988. As part of our commitment to privacy, we have adopted this Privacy Policy.

We recognize the importance of protecting your privacy and our Privacy Policy is designed to assist you in understanding the collection and use of personal information provided. The Privacy Policy will be continually assessed and evolve as we update and diversify our products and services.

Use & Disclosure of Information
To assist Stonebridge with providing a superior service to it’s clients, personal information may be collected including information or an opinion that can identify a person. We may also use personal information for the purposes of providing marketing material, maintaining client relationships and for other related business activities.

Stonebridge is committed to not disclosing personal information other than for the purpose for which it was collected or any reasonable secondary purpose.

Collecting Information
When visiting our websites, you may be invited to provide information about yourself which we use to personalize our service and deliver material most suited to your needs.

When visiting Stonebridge’s website the website may send “cookies” (i.e small text files placed on your computer when you first visit the site) to the visitor’s computer. Visitors to Stonebridge’s website who do not wish to receive cookies should select the appropriate settings in their web browser.

Most of the information we do collect is statistical only (e.g. the date and time you access our site, the internet address of the website from which you accessed our site etc) and not personally identifiable.

Distribution of Information
From time to time Stonebridge employs contractors and sub contractors in the course of its business activities. On occasion it may be necessary for Stonebridge to provide its contractors and sub contractors access to personal information held about its clients. In these circumstances the contractors and sub contractors will be required to comply with Stonebridge’s Privacy Policy.

Security of Information
Stonebridge endeavors to protect the security of your personal information and its intended use. Although Stonebridge and its third parties commercially and reasonable security precautions regarding your personal information collected from our site, due to the nature of the internet, we cannot guarantee that any of your personal information will be free from unauthorized access.

We disclaim any liability for any theft or loss of, unauthorized access or damage to, or interception of any data communications.

Acceptance of Use
By accessing this website, you indicate your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right, at our discretion to amend, modify, add or remove portions from this Privacy Policy from time to time.